Antonino De Simone

music:

+3_90818811028

X

Enter thearea products to view all promotions dedicated to you.

Recover your password

The wholesaler’s corner tutorial

X

registered among the 150 companies

of the National Historic Archive

privacy

privacy

Privacy Policy. Legislative Decree from June, 30, 2003, No. 196


Art. 7: The Right to access to personal data and other rights:
1. The Customer concerned has the right to obtain confirmation of existence whether or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered and their communication in intelligible form.
2. The Customer has the right to obtain information of:
a) the origin of personal data;
b) the purposes and methods of treatment;
c) the logics applied in case of treatment with the use of electronic means;
d) the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2;
e) subjects or categories of subjects to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.
3. The Customer  has the right to obtain:
a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
b) cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c) certification that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, also regarding  their content, to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement becomes impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.
4. The Customer has the right to object, in whole or in part:
a) for legitimate reasons the processing of personal data, pertinent for collection purposes;
b) the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market surveys or commercial communication.

Information on the protection of personal data. - Article 13 of Legislative Decree from  May, 30, 2003 N. 196.

Under Article 13 of Legislative Decree from May,30, 2003 N. 196: <> following Antonino De Simone s.r.l. Corso Avezzana, 24  Torre del Greco – Napoli - Italia, as Holder  is required to provide certain information relating to the processing of personal data within the domain www.antoninodesimone.it/. com / . net /. info /. Biz

For the purposes of this policy it must  be applied to:

Processing: any operation or set of operations, carried out even without the help of electronic means, regarding the collection, recording, organization, storage, consulting, development, modification, selection, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, blocking, communication, dissemination, erasure and destruction of data, even if not registered in a database.

Personal data: any information concerning an individual person, a legal person, corporation or association, identified or identifiable, even indirectly, by reference to any other information, including the personal identification number;

Identification data: identification data, personal data that allow direct identification of the customer;

Almost confidential data: personal data other than confidential and judicial whose treatment may involve risks to the rights and fundamental freedoms and the dignity of the individual, depending on the nature of the data or methods of treatment or the effects they can  determine;

Confidential data: personal data revealing racial or ethnic origins, religious, philosophical or other beliefs, political opinions, membership in political parties, unions, associations or organizations of a religious, philosophical, political or trade union , as well as personal data able to disclose health state and sex life;

 Anonymous data:  data that originally, or following processing,  can not  be associated to an identified or identifiable individual;

Holder:  any individual person, legal person, public administration or any other body, association or organization responsible for decisions regarding the purposes and methods of processing of personal data, including security profiles;

Manager : an individual person, legal person, public administration or any other body, association or body appointed by the owner to the processing of personal data;

Customer :  an individual person, legal person, entity or association to whom the personal data refer;

Agent: an individual person authorized to perform processing operations by the owner or manager; 


I. NATURE OF PERSONL DATA

I. A) Subject to processing the following personal data are:

Name
Surname
Social ground
Address
E-mail
Phone number
Fax
Tax code
VAT

for which you will be - where provided by law - required every time the consent to processing.

I. B) Also the subject to processing is the IP number and type of browser that you use to connect to the domain www.antoninodesimone.it/. com / net / biz / info / eu / org (non-identifying information), automatically registered by logic devices of protection and control access to the domain (LOG FILES). Such personal data will be used exclusively for control of network traffic to the domain www.antoninodesimone.it/ com / net / biz / info / eu / org.

I. C) In addition, Antonino De Simone will carry out the anonymous processing and analysis procedures of data on domain pages you have visited, seen through files called cookies.

By means of these technologies (which allow to understand your browsing preferences, checking the areas of domains already visited previously) Antonino De Simone can customize its services to your needs without making unnecessary records.

(A cookie is a range of data that a Web site sends to your browser. These data can also be stored on your computer as an anonymous tag that identifies your computer, but not the user.

Some pages use cookies, sent from a website , and other technologies offering a better navigation of the Web site. You can set your browser to receive a warning before receiving a cookie, giving you the possibility to accept or reject it. It is also possible to completely disable cookies.

With cookies disabled some Web sites may not function properly).

I. D) In case that through the domain www.antoninodesimone.it/ com / net / biz / info / eu / org  there has been made ​​a collection of  confidential personal information according to Art. 4  lett. d of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, you will be informed and enabled to express - according to the law – your written consent.

 

II PURPOSE OF PROCESSING

II. A) The personal data will be processed, no longer than it is necessary for:

1) managing the relationship with Antonino De Simone: specifically, to the projecting and delivery of customized consulting services within professional training for the proper application of the privacy code in the Companies / Professional Studies / Offices / organization requesting these services.

2) purposes tightly related to the management of that relationship (eg. for the acquisition of pre-contractual information and to execute the services and operations, as contractually agreed);

3) purpose of analyzing the information obtained at the end of the proposition, by sending promotional information including electronic way, of goods and services considered to be of  your interest;

4) related control objectives of the relations with customers and monitoring of credit and fraud risks related to the services provided by Antonino De Simone;

5) purposes connected with the legal obligations and the instructions of the Authorities or Supervisory bodies;

6) Complying the requirements by law.

 

III METHODS OF DATA PROCESSING

III. A) In relation to the stated purpose and data you have provided electronically by filling in the forms provided in collection area in the domain www.antoninodesimone.it/com/net/biz/info/eu/org will become subject to computer and paper processing and elaboration by specific electronic  procedures for the purpose of personalizing the services that Antonino De Simone is able to offer.

III. B) The data will be processed so as to ensure their physical and logical security and confidentiality and will be performed through manual, computer and data store means, to send and share these data.

III. C) The processing logic will be strictly related to the purpose mentioned, in particular, your data amenable to all the processing provided in Article 4, letter a) of the CODE  will be stored and / or processed by means of computer procedures and treated:

- by the business units responsible for managing the above mentioned activities (and its obligations), or empowered to carry out those necessary for the maintenance and / or execution and / or end of the relationship established with you;
- By individuals or legal persons who, under contract with Antonino De Simone provide specific services or related,  instrumental or  support activities for those of Antonino De Simone.

 

IV. DATA COMMUNICATION

IV. A) Your data will be or can be communicated - after achieving the  relative consent as required by law - to third parties, such as:

1) Banks responsible for settlement of payments as agreed;

2) Insurance companies for the determination of any compensation practices;

3) authorized organizations or agencies to perform their obligations within the limits of the law;

4) Companies that are part of the Antonino De Simone Group for  improving the quality of services that Antonino De Simone is able to offer you;

5) Individual or legal persons who, under contract with Antonino De Simone provide specific services or perform related, instrumental or support activities to those of Antonino De Simone.

IV. B) The domain www.antoninodesimone.it /com/ net / biz/inf / eu / org contains hyperlinks that do not constitute communication to other domains; Antonino De Simone is not responsible for any breach of your privacy and the damage done by those sites.

 

V. COMPULSORY OR  OPTIONAL NATURE OF DATA PROVIDING

V. A) The provision of data is not compulsory, but is essential for the proper pre-contractual or contractual fulfillment of obligations, and in general for performing of all the formalities required by law.

The eventual refusal to provide personal information, or to give consent to processing or their communication to the subjects belonging to the above mentioned categories will result in difficulty in the execution of any contractual relationship between you and our Company, and the use of services connected to it.

 

VI. RIGHTS OF THE CUSTOMER

We inform you  that articles 7, 8, 9 and 10 of the CODE - the full text of which is reproduced in the annex - give the Customers the exercise of specific rights.

In particular, you can obtain from Antonino De Simone a confirmation of existence of personal data and access to them in an intelligible form.

You can also request information about the origin of the data and the logic and purposes of their processing; you can achieve - if allowed by law - the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processing in violation of the law, as well as updating, rectification or, if you are interested, integration of data. You may, even oppose to this processing for legitimate reasons.

 

VII. SUBJECT HOLDER

The holder of the data is Antonino De Simone based in Torre del Greco (Naples). The list of external companies responsible for particular processing  will be kept updated and will be sent to you on request.        
It will be also ​​available at the offices Antonino De Simone.

 

VIII.  WITHDRAWAL  OF CONSENT

You are recognized the faculty to withdraw consent to the processing of personal data at any time by activation of the WITHDRAWAL procedure.

WITHDRAWAL OF CONSENT TO PROCESSING

If you want to terminate the processing of your data by cancellation or destruction of relevant records or reproductions, fill  in the following fields and send the cancellation request  by email at info@antoninodesimone.it

NAME
SURNAME
SOCIAL GROUND
E-MAIL
WITHDRAWAL OF CONSENT TO PROCESSING

The procedure will send you soon an e-mail with the expressed request of cancellation to be sent again to the sender to finalize the withdrawal of consent. At the end of this operation, your data will be removed from our records as specified above, as soon as possible.

 

IX. RESPONSIBILE

This website is managed by Processing Holder , located in Corso Avezzana, 24, Torre Del Greco – Naples - Italy or by e-mail at info@antoninodesimone.it

 

X. QUESTIONS ON  PRIVACY ACCESS AND CONTROL 

If you have questions or want more information on the processing of your personal information, you can send an email to the administrator of the website, at  info@antoninodesimone.it

You can contact us at the same address for answers regarding the management of information by Antonino De Simone

Before Antonino De Simone can provide or modify any information, you may need to confirm your identity and answer some questions. We will answer your questions as soon as possible.

If you have any questions about this site privacy please contact directly Antonino De Simone.